Sponsored by: Jaime Gross
Book Group
Past SessionsSunday, December 6, 2020 • 20 Kislev 5781 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, November 1, 2020 • 14 Cheshvan 5781 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, October 4, 2020 • 16 Tishrei 5781 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, September 13, 2020 • 24 Elul 5780 - 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday, August 9, 2020 • 19 Av 5780 - 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM - Henna House by Nomi Eve – Lead is Barbara Gold
Sunday, July 12, 2020 • 20 Tammuz 5780 - 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM - The Only Woman in the Room by Marie Benedict – Lead is Laura Bergstrom
Sunday, June 7, 2020 • 15 Sivan 5780 - 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM - City Boy by Herman Wouk – Lead is Tobi Piatek
Sunday, May 3, 2020 • 9 Iyar 5780 - 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM - The World That We Knew by Alice Hoffman – led by Marla Kleinman
Sunday, April 5, 2020 • 11 Nisan 5780 - 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Sunday, March 1, 2020 • 5 Adar 5780 - 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - The Weight of Ink by Rachael Kadish - led by Pamela Frankel
Sunday, February 2, 2020 • 7 Sh'vat 5780 - 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - My Name is Asher Lev by Chaim Potok - led by Carol Lavender
Sunday, January 5, 2020 • 8 Tevet 5780 - 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - A Well-Read Woman: The Life, Loves, and Legacy of Ruth Rappaport by Kate Stewart – Lead is Barbara Gold
Sunday, December 15, 2019 • 17 Kislev 5780 - 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Davita's Harp by Chaim Potok
Sunday, November 17, 2019 • 19 Cheshvan 5780 - 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - The Washington Stratagem by Adam Labor - lead is open - please volunteer
Sunday, October 6, 2019 • 7 Tishrei 5780 - 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - The Color of Water by James McBride - lead is Laura Bergstrom
Sunday, September 8, 2019 • 8 Elul 5779 - 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Without a Country by Ayse Kulin - lead is Pam Frankel
Monthly reading and discussion of Jewish-themed books.
Share Print Save To My Calendar |
Tue, March 19 2024
9 Adar II 5784
Today's Calendar
: 6:00pm |
Upcoming Programs & Events
Mar 19 |
Mar 22 |
Mar 23 |
Mar 24 |
Mar 28 |
This week's Torah portion is Parashat Vayikra
Shabbos, Mar 23 |
Taanit Esther
Thursday, Mar 21 |
Join Our Mailing List
Why ShulCloud?
Zmanim
Alos Hashachar | 5:46am |
Earliest Tallis | 6:20am |
Netz (Sunrise) | 7:14am |
Latest Shema | 10:16am |
Zman Tefillah | 11:17am |
Chatzos (Midday) | 1:19pm |
Mincha Gedola | 1:49pm |
Mincha Ketana | 4:51pm |
Plag HaMincha | 6:07pm |
Shkiah (Sunset) | 7:23pm |
Tzais Hakochavim | 8:07pm |
More >> |
Tue, March 19 2024 9 Adar II 5784